FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much do you charge for training?


The fees will range from $60 -$120 depending on which courses needed. The classes are desgined to be customized to meet your needs. You take just what you need. Contact us for more information on Fees.




Where do I go for the training?


Our instructors travel to you! The classes would be conducted at the location of your choice. At this time Premier Training services does not have our own classroom location.




What type of Certification do I receive?


All certificates are valid for two years from the date of the training and are issued directly from the American Red Cross and are Nationally recognized! All certificates are digital and will be sent to you via email. You will get both a wall certificate and wallet certificate. All training meets OSHA requirements.




Do you offer the Classes in Spanish?


Yes, we offer the Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED Courses in Spanish. Please let us know if you have participants that require a Spanish speaking instuctor when you regisiter for a class!




What precautions would be taken due to the concerns of COVID-19?


We at Premier Training Services take the safety of our participants seriously. We encourage participants to wear masks and remain at least six feet apart. Participants would be issued their own equipment and not share with another participant. All equipment is cleaned and disinfected before and after training.




Can I get CEU Credits for your Training?


Yes, most of the classes that we offer through the American Red Cross will provide CEU's. Contact us for information on CEU's and which classes provide them.




If I run a Home Day Care or Commercial Preschool, what training I am required to take in California?


California Health and Safety Code Section 1596.866 provides in part: (a)(1)In addition to other required training... each family day care home licensee who provides care,shall have at least 15 hours of health and safety training, and if applicable, at least one additional hour of training pursuant to clause (ii) of subparagraph (C) of paragraph (2).(2)The training shall include the following components:(A) Pediatric first aid.(B) Pediatric cardiopulmonary resuscitation (CPR).





Premier Training Services, LLC

Los Banos, CA  93635

Tel: 408-832-2287

 

Questions about a class? Contact us to today!

Join us on:

 

  • Facebook Classic

© 2020 Premier Training Services, LLC